Skate School Competition

RESULTS TERM 2 2019 

Saturday 22nd June 2019 4:15pm-6:45pm at Paradice ~ Avondale 

 Congratulations to the 81 skaters!

A Big Thank You to all the volunteers who helped to make this competition possible. 

Please see the results below for each category below for the first 3 placingand listing all participants  

Download: RESULTS Skate Competiton 22 June 2019

TINY TOTS (under 6yrs)
1. Laura Wallace
2. Anna-Bella Levien
3. Richie Li

BEGINNER 6 Years & Under
1. Zoe Wood
2. Joshua Luan
3. Kyra Leibach

Participation: Selina Bu, Milana, Davidov

BEGINNER 7 Years & Over
1. Evelyn Hamilton Momberg
2. Danesh Variava

ELEMENTARY 6 Years & Under
1. Lauren Robertson
2. Yolanda Zhang
3. Hayley Zeng

Participation: Alice Chang

ELEMENTARY 7 years & Over
1. Cara Bennett
2. Isabella Smith
3. Dallas Chung

Participation: Annalise Wood, Jas Zhan, Sriinkia Guha

BASIC 10 Years & Under
1. Judy Tong
2. Ellie Baek
3. Olivia Zhang

Participation: Chloe Gao, Jacey Watt, Jesse Meng

BASIC 11 Years & over
1. Soundarya Raju
2. Alice Zhang
3. Lauren Erceg

NOVICE 1
1. Vanda Gazo
2. Danha Kim
3. Gabrielle Dungog

Participation: Ethan Price

NOVICE 1 ADULT
1. Evgeniia Terekhova

NOVICE 2
1. Ashley Yang
2. Savannah Lang

ADVANCED 10 Years & Under
1. Reanna Yang
2. Scarlett Wason
3. Luna Wu

ADVANCED 11 Years & Over
1. Temima Rigg
2. Charlotte Rogerson
3. Lexie Wu

Participation: Josiah Yoong, Lizzie Ferguson

CHARACTER SOLO ~ Advanced
1. Reanna Yang

CHARACTER PAIR
1. Rachel Edwards & Sophie Newton

CHARACTER GROUP
1. Caramel Chunky Pixie Funky, from Avondale Wednesday 7pm Adults Class.
Skaters: Poppy Keane, Cammy Luu, Carol Petrie, Fei Sun, Veronika Arestova

TUI FREE SKATE (Pre Elementary Figure)
1. Nikki He
2. Alexis Laud
3. Ava Marie Spencer

Participation: Katrina Mitalauskas, Noelle Qui, Chloe Robertson

KAKARIKI Free Skate (Elementary Figure)
1. Emily Yang
2. April Yao
3. Jasmine Hu

Participation: Vicky Wang, Addison Brennan, Mira Chen, Poppy Whitfield, Ivana Chen

TAKAHE Free Skate (Juvenile)
1.Connie Yang

TUI SYNCHRONIZED (Elementary Figure)
1. Snow Angels AIFSC (Auckland Ice Figure Skating Club)

TAKAHE SYNCHRONIZED (Basic-Novice Figure)
1. Platinum AISC (Allegro Ice Skating Club)

Well Done Skaters! Look forward to seeing you all Perform at the Next Competition Sunday 29th September at Botany 4:45-7:45pm

https://www.iclassprov2.com/parentportal/skatesch00l/

Skate school competition Requirements 2019

Patterns

Tiny Tots
Beginner
Elementary/ Basic
Novice 1 & 2
Advanced
Proficiency
Freeskate

Novice 1 & 2 Music

Kiwi Free Skate Music